Council District :
Assigned To:
Case Status :
Case Type:
NPA:


12345678910...>>
Case TypeCase NumberCase StatusFull AddressParcel IDNPACase OriginCouncil DistrictCode InspectorInspection NotesCreated OnClosed On
Zoning20190063500New 300 MAMMOTH OAKS DR CHARLOTTE NC 28270 18702115373Field ObservationCouncil District 6 Chip O'Keef 12/05/2019 
Zoning20190063499Open 2008 CHESTERFIELD AV CHARLOTTE NC 28205 12702331184Field ObservationCouncil District 1 Chip O'Keef 12/05/2019 
Zoning20190063498Open 2010 CHESTERFIELD AV CHARLOTTE NC 28205 12702331184Field ObservationCouncil District 1 Chip O'Keef SENT NOTICE ABOUT SIGN ATTACHED TO FENCE THAT IS NOT ALLOWED 12/05/2019 
Zoning20190063497Open 822 PECAN AV CHARLOTTE NC 28205 12702332184Field ObservationCouncil District 1 Chip O'Keef SENT NOTICE ABOUT 3 SIGNS ON A FENCE ON A VACANT LOT THAT ARE NOT ALLOWED. 12/05/2019 
Nuisance20190063495New 8250 WALNUT CREEK LN CHARLOTTE NC 28227 1351144991ComplaintCouncil District 5 Jack Dantzler 12/05/2019 
Nuisance20190063496New 5001 TRITTON PL CHARLOTTE NC 28227 1351141891ComplaintCouncil District 5 Jack Dantzler 12/05/2019 
Zoning20190063494Open 1801 COMMONWEALTH AV CHARLOTTE NC 28205 08117602315Field ObservationCouncil District 1 Chip O'Keef SENT NOTICE ABOUT FOOD TRUCK NO PERMIT 12/05/2019 
Nuisance20190063493New 1901 FALCONHURST DR CHARLOTTE NC 28216 03517626345ComplaintCouncil District 2 Jim Ware 12/04/2019 
Zoning20190063492New 1319 THOMAS AV CHARLOTTE NC 28205 08117419378ComplaintCouncil District 1 Chip O'Keef 12/04/2019 
Nuisance20190063491New 118 WITHERSHINN DR CHARLOTTE NC 28262 02939254336ComplaintCouncil District 4 Tommy Bernesser 12/04/2019 
Nuisance20190063490Closed 2801 VIRGINIA AV CHARLOTTE NC 28205 095011029Field ObservationCouncil District 1 Adam Lockler removed illegal sign 12/04/201912/04/2019
Nuisance20190063489Closed 2712 THE PLAZA CHARLOTTE NC 28205 095023019Field ObservationCouncil District 1 Adam Lockler removed illegal sign 12/04/201912/04/2019
Nuisance20190063488Closed 2701 THE PLAZA CHARLOTTE NC 28205 08314217386Field ObservationCouncil District 1 Adam Lockler removed illegal sign 12/04/201912/04/2019
Nuisance20190063487Open 9604 VERONICA DR CHARLOTTE NC 28215 11144233227Field ObservationCouncil District 5 Brenda Clifton rollout on the curb 2 days after pick up, left a hanger, will send a notice of violation 12/04/2019 
Nuisance20190063486Open 9932 PEPPERMINT LN CHARLOTTE NC 28215 11152157227Field ObservationCouncil District 5 Brenda Clifton rollout on the curb 2 days after pick up, left a hanger, will send a notice of violation 12/04/2019 
12345678910...>>